The Regent Grand
★★★★ · 9.6/10 · Turks & Caicos, Turks & Caicos
Regent Street

Book The Regent Grand the honest way — by your effective member cost after cashback, not just the sticker rate. Planet returns eligible booking commissions to members, so this stay quietly pays you back.
How Planet prices The Regent Grand
Planet compares partner rates for the same property and shows your effective member cost — the nightly rate minus the cashback you earn. It's the number that actually matters, and the one Planet puts in front of you before you book. The shoulder months on either side of peak often bring the best balance of good weather and lower hotel prices.
Want Planet to watch The Regent Grand's price?
Create a free account and Planet monitors The Regent Grand for your dates, finds cheaper ways to book, and pays you cashback.
Free · no credit card required · members receive eligible booking commissions back
Frequently asked questions
- How much does The Regent Grand cost per night?
- Nightly rates at The Regent Grand move with your dates, season, and room type. Search live prices on Planet to see the current rate for your stay and your effective member cost after cashback.
- Does Planet offer cashback on The Regent Grand?
- Planet returns eligible booking commissions to members as cashback, so your effective cost at The Regent Grand — the rate minus the cashback you earn — is lower than the sticker price. The exact amount is shown before you book.
- When is the best time to book The Regent Grand?
- The Regent Grand is in Turks & Caicos. The shoulder months on either side of peak often bring the best balance of good weather and lower hotel prices. Create a free account and Planet can watch this hotel's price for your dates.
- Where is The Regent Grand located?
- The Regent Grand is a 4-star property at Regent Street, Turks & Caicos, Turks & Caicos.
