Hilton San Jose La Sabana
★★★★ · 9.0/10 · San José, Costa Rica
Antiguo Restaurante El Chicotesaban

Book Hilton San Jose La Sabana the honest way — by your effective member cost after cashback, not just the sticker rate. Planet returns eligible booking commissions to members, so this stay quietly pays you back.
How Planet prices Hilton San Jose La Sabana
Planet compares partner rates for the same property and shows your effective member cost — the nightly rate minus the cashback you earn. It's the number that actually matters, and the one Planet puts in front of you before you book. The shoulder months on either side of peak often bring the best balance of good weather and lower hotel prices.
Want Planet to watch Hilton San Jose La Sabana's price?
Create a free account and Planet monitors Hilton San Jose La Sabana for your dates, finds cheaper ways to book, and pays you cashback.
Free · no credit card required · members receive eligible booking commissions back
Frequently asked questions
- How much does Hilton San Jose La Sabana cost per night?
- Nightly rates at Hilton San Jose La Sabana move with your dates, season, and room type. Search live prices on Planet to see the current rate for your stay and your effective member cost after cashback.
- Does Planet offer cashback on Hilton San Jose La Sabana?
- Planet returns eligible booking commissions to members as cashback, so your effective cost at Hilton San Jose La Sabana — the rate minus the cashback you earn — is lower than the sticker price. The exact amount is shown before you book.
- When is the best time to book Hilton San Jose La Sabana?
- Hilton San Jose La Sabana is in San José. The shoulder months on either side of peak often bring the best balance of good weather and lower hotel prices. Create a free account and Planet can watch this hotel's price for your dates.
- Where is Hilton San Jose La Sabana located?
- Hilton San Jose La Sabana is a 4-star property at Antiguo Restaurante El Chicotesaban, San José, Costa Rica.
