Planet.Store

Hotel Emblem San Francisco

★★★★★ · 9.6/10 · San Francisco, USA

562 Sutter St

Hotel Emblem San Francisco

Book Hotel Emblem San Francisco the honest way — by your effective member cost after cashback, not just the sticker rate. Planet returns eligible booking commissions to members, so this stay quietly pays you back.

How Planet prices Hotel Emblem San Francisco

Planet compares partner rates for the same property and shows your effective member cost — the nightly rate minus the cashback you earn. It's the number that actually matters, and the one Planet puts in front of you before you book. Spring (April–May) and fall (September–October) tend to offer the best mix of mild weather and lower rates.

Want Planet to watch Hotel Emblem San Francisco's price?

Create a free account and Planet monitors Hotel Emblem San Francisco for your dates, finds cheaper ways to book, and pays you cashback.

Free · no credit card required · members receive eligible booking commissions back

Frequently asked questions

How much does Hotel Emblem San Francisco cost per night?
Nightly rates at Hotel Emblem San Francisco move with your dates, season, and room type. Search live prices on Planet to see the current rate for your stay and your effective member cost after cashback.
Does Planet offer cashback on Hotel Emblem San Francisco?
Planet returns eligible booking commissions to members as cashback, so your effective cost at Hotel Emblem San Francisco — the rate minus the cashback you earn — is lower than the sticker price. The exact amount is shown before you book.
When is the best time to book Hotel Emblem San Francisco?
Hotel Emblem San Francisco is in San Francisco. Spring (April–May) and fall (September–October) tend to offer the best mix of mild weather and lower rates. Create a free account and Planet can watch this hotel's price for your dates.
Where is Hotel Emblem San Francisco located?
Hotel Emblem San Francisco is a 5-star property at 562 Sutter St, San Francisco, USA.

More hotels in San Francisco

All hotels in San Francisco